Open Aus. Contender Championship 2018 (pre-worlds)

Series: 2018 Soho Lawyers Aust. Contender Championship                  
                         
Pos Sail No Skipper Club Cat R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1 AUS 2482 Jason Beebe RQYS   3 1 -24 5 1 2 36 12
2 AUS 2652 Jono Neate Mornington YC   5 2 6 -20 3 1 37 17
3 AUS 2457 Mark Bulka McCrae YC   9 6 1 -19 2 3 40 21
4 AUS 2571 Scott Cunningham McCrae YC   4 3 4 16 11 (80 DNF) 118 38
5 AUS 2408 Jan Scholten Avalon SC Master 7 22 -30 3 7 4 73 43
6 AUS 2575 Dan Kohlman McCrae YC   10 11 7 11 9 -13 61 48
7 GER 551 Christoph Homeier SVGO   2 4 8 25 -31 10 80 49
8 AUS 2237 Simon Barwood RFBYC Master 1 12 13 -36 21 8 91 55
9 AUS 2578 Andre Webster Canberra YC Master 8 10 20 12 -38 7 95 57
10 ITA 11 Andrea Bonezzi SCM   6 9 14 15 -53 25 122 69
11 AUS 2502 Anthony Nash Davey's Bay YC   -35 28 2 4 17 23 109 74
12 NED 2582 Rene Heynen Maas en Roer   21 17 5 -52 19 12 126 74
13 AUS 2468 Callum Burns Blairgowrie YS Master 20 7 23 9 -37 17 113 76
14 ITA 2561 Antonio Lambertini YCD Master -30 24 3 22 15 14 108 78
15 GBR 2572 Ed Presley Cotswold SC   13 16 -39 17 23 11 119 80
16 AUS 2670 Matt Mulder Balmoral SC   11 14 -28 28 10 18 109 81
17 ITA 40 Luca Bonezzi CMM   32 27 16 -44 4 9 132 88
18 AUS 2204 Michael Macdonald McCrae YC   29 19 11 23 -35 15 132 97
19 AUS 2320 Chris Jones Royal Geelong YC Master 14 32 10 2 41 (80 DNC) 179 99
20 AUS 2650 Steven Johannessen McCrae YC   42 8 17 6 -49 28 150 101
21 AUS 2380 Geoff Fisher DPSS Master 28 25 31 21 6 (80 DNC) 191 111
22 GBR 716 Richard Franks Weston SC   -46 31 37 14 13 21 162 116
23 AUS 2565 John Lindholm Blairgowie YS Master 17 36 -53 27 33 5 171 118
24 GER 2438 Markus Maisenbacher Wassersportverein Hemelingen   18 47 (80 DNS) 43 5 6 199 119
25 GER 2527 Dirk Mueller SKWB Master 12 18 33 -50 32 34 179 129
26 AUS 2560 Jeff Owen McCrae YC   39 13 12 30 -45 36 175 130
27 GER 2400 Thomas Wieting Wasserspo Hemelingen   25 38 (80 DNS) 34 22 16 215 135
28 AUS 2518 Joseph Randall McCrae YC   38 (80 BFD) 51 18 8 27 222 142
29 GBR 630 James Spikesley Netley SC   33 45 27 1 -47 38 191 144
30 GBR 678 Tommy Hooton Burton SC   23 20 (80 OCS) 60 SCP 12 29 224 144
31 AUS 2174 Mathew Vandervoort Teralba SC   40 44 21 29 14 -46 194 148
32 AUS 2577 Paul Cohen Canberra YC Master 16 (80 DNF) 15 49 36 40 236 156
33 AUS 2600 Steve Wilson Royal Queensland YS   43 23 34 (80 UFD) 25 31 236 156
34 SUI 92 Jacqueline Rufenacht Thunersee YC F -62 55 9 31 42 24 223 161
35 AUS 2681 Thomas Vincent McCrae YC   19 (80 DNF) 46 61 18 19 243 163
36 AUS 2263 Richard Batten Mudeford SC   22 29 26 46 -55 42 220 165
37 AUS 2680 Lindsay Irwin Black Rock YC Master 26 42 49 24 24 (80 BFD) 245 165
38 AUS 2530 Iain Larkins ROYAL FW BAY YC   27 21 47 26 -54 50 225 171
39 GBR 2449 Rob Smith Castle Cove SC Master 34 30 38 -67 51 20 240 173
40 GBR 712 Rodger White King George SC G/Master 56 (80 DNF) 19 54 26 22 257 177
41 GBR 2439 Gary Langdown Highcliffe SC Master 15 15 25 45 (80 UFD) 80 BFD 260 180
42 AUS 2651 Dean Taylor Blairgowrie YS Master 24 41 -61 39 28 49 242 181
43 GBR 2420 Simon Mussell Highcliffe SC   (80 UFD) 5 48 33 20 80 DNC 266 186
44 AUS 2437 Scott Munro McCrae YC   36 33 -68 53 44 30 264 196
45 AUS 2349 Stephen Ianna Teralba Amateur SC G/Master 50 43 40 8 -65 56 262 197
46 AUS 2517 Jonathan Vandervoort Teralba Amateur SC Master 53 54 35 -57 29 26 254 197
47 AUS 2666 Michael Hughes McCrae YC   45 46 -59 51 16 41 258 199
48 AUS 2284 Darrell Faulkner Frankston YC Master 31 26 -58 41 56 45 257 199
49 AUS 2614 Rob Stenta M16FSSC Master 41 34 42 -55 39 44 255 200
50 AUS 2360 Scott Watson McCrae YC   37 53 22 37.5 52 -58 259.5 201.5
51 AUS 3 John McLean Darling Point SS G/Master 48 37 36 -65 46 35 267 202
52 AUS 1753 Thomas Young Canberra YC Junior (80 DNF) 40 18 60 60 32 290 210
53 AUS 2411 Andrew Churcher McCrae YC   (80 UFD) 48 52 7 59 52 298 218
54 AUS 2136 Ian Bowman RQYS Master (80 DNF) 50 55 47 27 39 298 218
55 AUS 2142 Tim Dorning Blairgowrie YS G/Master 49 60 50 40 30 (80 BFD) 309 229
56 AUS 2668 Jonathan Harding Blairgowrie YS Master 55 39 63 10 63 (80 DNC) 310 230
57 AUS 2562 Andrew Butler Royal Geelong YC Master 52 -59 57 35 48 43 294 235
58 AUS 2375 Garrath James Blairgowrie YS Master 57 (80 DNF) 56 42 58 33 326 246
59 AUS 2665 Paul Wilson BYS   (80 DNF) 80 DNF 29 32 50 61 332 252
60 AUS 1483 Andrew Chisholm B and SYC Master (80 DNC) 80 DNC 44 58 34 37 333 253
61 AUS 2617 Matthew Triglone Manly SC Master 51 58 54 37.5 -66 53 319.5 253.5
62 AUS 2208 Pat Moore Somers YC   -65 49 62 48 43 55 322 257
63 GBR 2522 Chris Boshier Thorpe Bay YC Master 44 (80 DNF) 41 13 80 DNC 80 DNC 338 258
64 AUS 2441 Ian Kirkwood BSYC Master 58 52 45 -68 57 51 331 263
65 AUS 2178 David Cunningham McCrae YC   66 (80 DNF) 72 64 40 48 370 290
66 AUS 226 Glenn Dalton Humpybong YC Master 64 51 65 -70 67 47 364 294
67 GBR 666 Bill Hooton Burton SC Master 63 35 43 (80 DNC) 80 DNC 80 DNC 381 301
68 AUS 2167 Toby Bath McCrae YC   (80 DNF) 57 67 63 68 57 392 312
69 AUS 2678 Michael Vandenberg Somers YC G/Master 63 SCP 61 32 (80 DNC) 80 DNC 80 DNC 396 316
70 CAN 2525 Stephanie Mah OHCC   61 (80 DNF) 60 59 64 80 DNC 404 324
71 AUS 2165 Sian Harding Blairgowrie YS F Junior (80 DNF) 80 DNF 70 66 61 54 411 331
72 AUS 2649 Neil Whitaker McCrae YC Master 67 (80 DNF) 69 71 69 60 416 336
73 AUS 2616 Adrian Mulcahy Blairgowrie YS Master (80 DNF) 80 DNC 64 69 70 59 422 342
74 NED 2637 Cees de Gruijter GWV de Vrijbuiter Master 47 56 (80 DNC) 80 DNC 80 DNC 80 DNC 423 343
75 NED 2630 Pim Langendijk WV Braassemermeer Master 54 (80 DNC) 80 DNF 72 62 80 DNC 428 348
76 AUS 2542 Chris Batty Blairgowrie YS   60 62 66 (80 DNC) 80 DNC 80 DNC 428 348
77 AUS 1246 Mark Young Canberra YC Master (80 DNF) 80 DNF 71 66 SCP 71 62 430 350
78 AUS 1752 Ned Lindholm Blairgowie YS Junior (80 DNF) 80 DNC 80 DNC 80 DNC 80 DNC 80 DNC 480 400
79 NED 2 Mark Thorborg KMJC Master (80 DNC) 80 DNC 80 DNC 80 DNC 80 DNC 80 DNC 480 400
Series: 2018 Soho Lawyers Aust. Contender Championship                  
                         
Pos Sail No Skipper Club Cat R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1 AUS 2482 Jason Beebe RQYS   3 1 -24 5 1 2 36 12
2 AUS 2652 Jono Neate Mornington YC   5 2 6 -20 3 1 37 17
3 AUS 2457 Mark Bulka McCrae YC   9 6 1 -19 2 3 40 21
4 AUS 2571 Scott Cunningham McCrae YC   4 3 4 16 11 (80 DNF) 118 38
5 AUS 2408 Jan Scholten Avalon SC Master 7 22 -30 3 7 4 73 43
6 AUS 2575 Dan Kohlman McCrae YC   10 11 7 11 9 -13 61 48
7 GER 551 Christoph Homeier SVGO   2 4 8 25 -31 10 80 49
8 AUS 2237 Simon Barwood RFBYC Master 1 12 13 -36 21 8 91 55
9 AUS 2578 Andre Webster Canberra YC Master 8 10 20 12 -38 7 95 57
10 ITA 11 Andrea Bonezzi SCM   6 9 14 15 -53 25 122 69
11 AUS 2502 Anthony Nash Davey's Bay YC   -35 28 2 4 17 23 109 74
12 NED 2582 Rene Heynen Maas en Roer   21 17 5 -52 19 12 126 74
13 AUS 2468 Callum Burns Blairgowrie YS Master 20 7 23 9 -37 17 113 76
14 ITA 2561 Antonio Lambertini YCD Master -30 24 3 22 15 14 108 78
15 GBR 2572 Ed Presley Cotswold SC   13 16 -39 17 23 11 119 80
16 AUS 2670 Matt Mulder Balmoral SC   11 14 -28 28 10 18 109 81
17 ITA 40 Luca Bonezzi CMM   32 27 16 -44 4 9 132 88
18 AUS 2204 Michael Macdonald McCrae YC   29 19 11 23 -35 15 132 97
19 AUS 2320 Chris Jones Royal Geelong YC Master 14 32 10 2 41 (80 DNC) 179 99
20 AUS 2650 Steven Johannessen McCrae YC   42 8 17 6 -49 28 150 101
21 AUS 2380 Geoff Fisher DPSS Master 28 25 31 21 6 (80 DNC) 191 111
22 GBR 716 Richard Franks Weston SC   -46 31 37 14 13 21 162 116
23 AUS 2565 John Lindholm Blairgowie YS Master 17 36 -53 27 33 5 171 118
24 GER 2438 Markus Maisenbacher Wassersportverein Hemelingen   18 47 (80 DNS) 43 5 6 199 119
25 GER 2527 Dirk Mueller SKWB Master 12 18 33 -50 32 34 179 129
26 AUS 2560 Jeff Owen McCrae YC   39 13 12 30 -45 36 175 130
27 GER 2400 Thomas Wieting Wasserspo Hemelingen   25 38 (80 DNS) 34 22 16 215 135
28 AUS 2518 Joseph Randall McCrae YC   38 (80 BFD) 51 18 8 27 222 142
29 GBR 630 James Spikesley Netley SC   33 45 27 1 -47 38 191 144
30 GBR 678 Tommy Hooton Burton SC   23 20 (80 OCS) 60 SCP 12 29 224 144
31 AUS 2174 Mathew Vandervoort Teralba SC   40 44 21 29 14 -46 194 148
32 AUS 2577 Paul Cohen Canberra YC Master 16 (80 DNF) 15 49 36 40 236 156
33 AUS 2600 Steve Wilson Royal Queensland YS   43 23 34 (80 UFD) 25 31 236 156
34 SUI 92 Jacqueline Rufenacht Thunersee YC F -62 55 9 31 42 24 223 161
35 AUS 2681 Thomas Vincent McCrae YC   19 (80 DNF) 46 61 18 19 243 163
36 AUS 2263 Richard Batten Mudeford SC   22 29 26 46 -55 42 220 165
37 AUS 2680 Lindsay Irwin Black Rock YC Master 26 42 49 24 24 (80 BFD) 245 165
38 AUS 2530 Iain Larkins ROYAL FW BAY YC   27 21 47 26 -54 50 225 171
39 GBR 2449 Rob Smith Castle Cove SC Master 34 30 38 -67 51 20 240 173
40 GBR 712 Rodger White King George SC G/Master 56 (80 DNF) 19 54 26 22 257 177
41 GBR 2439 Gary Langdown Highcliffe SC Master 15 15 25 45 (80 UFD) 80 BFD 260 180
42 AUS 2651 Dean Taylor Blairgowrie YS Master 24 41 -61 39 28 49 242 181
43 GBR 2420 Simon Mussell Highcliffe SC   (80 UFD) 5 48 33 20 80 DNC 266 186
44 AUS 2437 Scott Munro McCrae YC   36 33 -68 53 44 30 264 196
45 AUS 2349 Stephen Ianna Teralba Amateur SC G/Master 50 43 40 8 -65 56 262 197
46 AUS 2517 Jonathan Vandervoort Teralba Amateur SC Master 53 54 35 -57 29 26 254 197
47 AUS 2666 Michael Hughes McCrae YC   45 46 -59 51 16 41 258 199
48 AUS 2284 Darrell Faulkner Frankston YC Master 31 26 -58 41 56 45 257 199
49 AUS 2614 Rob Stenta M16FSSC Master 41 34 42 -55 39 44 255 200
50 AUS 2360 Scott Watson McCrae YC   37 53 22 37.5 52 -58 259.5 201.5
51 AUS 3 John McLean Darling Point SS G/Master 48 37 36 -65 46 35 267 202
52 AUS 1753 Thomas Young Canberra YC Junior (80 DNF) 40 18 60 60 32 290 210
53 AUS 2411 Andrew Churcher McCrae YC   (80 UFD) 48 52 7 59 52 298 218
54 AUS 2136 Ian Bowman RQYS Master (80 DNF) 50 55 47 27 39 298 218
55 AUS 2142 Tim Dorning Blairgowrie YS G/Master 49 60 50 40 30 (80 BFD) 309 229
56 AUS 2668 Jonathan Harding Blairgowrie YS Master 55 39 63 10 63 (80 DNC) 310 230
57 AUS 2562 Andrew Butler Royal Geelong YC Master 52 -59 57 35 48 43 294 235
58 AUS 2375 Garrath James Blairgowrie YS Master 57 (80 DNF) 56 42 58 33 326 246
59 AUS 2665 Paul Wilson BYS   (80 DNF) 80 DNF 29 32 50 61 332 252
60 AUS 1483 Andrew Chisholm B and SYC Master (80 DNC) 80 DNC 44 58 34 37 333 253
61 AUS 2617 Matthew Triglone Manly SC Master 51 58 54 37.5 -66 53 319.5 253.5
62 AUS 2208 Pat Moore Somers YC   -65 49 62 48 43 55 322 257
63 GBR 2522 Chris Boshier Thorpe Bay YC Master 44 (80 DNF) 41 13 80 DNC 80 DNC 338 258
64 AUS 2441 Ian Kirkwood BSYC Master 58 52 45 -68 57 51 331 263
65 AUS 2178 David Cunningham McCrae YC   66 (80 DNF) 72 64 40 48 370 290
66 AUS 226 Glenn Dalton Humpybong YC Master 64 51 65 -70 67 47 364 294
67 GBR 666 Bill Hooton Burton SC Master 63 35 43 (80 DNC) 80 DNC 80 DNC 381 301
68 AUS 2167 Toby Bath McCrae YC   (80 DNF) 57 67 63 68 57 392 312
69 AUS 2678 Michael Vandenberg Somers YC G/Master 63 SCP 61 32 (80 DNC) 80 DNC 80 DNC 396 316
70 CAN 2525 Stephanie Mah OHCC   61 (80 DNF) 60 59 64 80 DNC 404 324
71 AUS 2165 Sian Harding Blairgowrie YS F Junior (80 DNF) 80 DNF 70 66 61 54 411 331
72 AUS 2649 Neil Whitaker McCrae YC Master 67 (80 DNF) 69 71 69 60 416 336
73 AUS 2616 Adrian Mulcahy Blairgowrie YS Master (80 DNF) 80 DNC 64 69 70 59 422 342
74 NED 2637 Cees de Gruijter GWV de Vrijbuiter Master 47 56 (80 DNC) 80 DNC 80 DNC 80 DNC 423 343
75 NED 2630 Pim Langendijk WV Braassemermeer Master 54 (80 DNC) 80 DNF 72 62 80 DNC 428 348
76 AUS 2542 Chris Batty Blairgowrie YS   60 62 66 (80 DNC) 80 DNC 80 DNC 428 348
77 AUS 1246 Mark Young Canberra YC Master (80 DNF) 80 DNF 71 66 SCP 71 62 430 350
78 AUS 1752 Ned Lindholm Blairgowie YS Junior (80 DNF) 80 DNC 80 DNC 80 DNC 80 DNC 80 DNC 480 400
79 NED 2 Mark Thorborg KMJC Master (80 DNC) 80 DNC 80 DNC 80 DNC 80 DNC 80 DNC 480 400