Contender worlds 2018

Series: 2018 iSail Contender World Championship                        
Pos Sail No Skipper Club Cat R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1 AUS 2457 Mark Bulka McCrae YC   1 -16 2 -4 1 2 1 1 1 29 9
2 AUS 2482 Jason Beebe RQYS   3 -7 1 2 -5 1 2 2 3 26 14
3 ITA 11 Andrea Bonezzi SCM   11 2 4 3 -35 6 (91 BFD) 7 4 163 37
4 AUS 2652 Jono Neate Mornington YC   2 1 -22 -30 4 11 8 9,5 8 95.5 43.5
5 AUS 2670 Matt Mulder Balmoral SC   7 -35 (91 DNC) 6 3 8 3 9,5 11 173.5 47.5
6 AUS 2571 Scott Cunningham McCrae YC   5 8 3 1 16 -18 10 -29 7 97 50
7 AUS 2502 Anthony Nash Davey's Bay YC   6 5 9 -29 8 12 7 15 -25 116 62
8 AUS 2575 Dan Kohlman McCrae YC   14 14 6 14 -30 -21 6 3 14 122 71
9 NED 2582 Rene Heynen Maas en Roer   18 4 19 7 9 20 -28 -30 13 148 90
10 GER 2438 Markus Maisenbacher Wasserspo Hemelingen   15 -43 15 -32 19 5 24 4 19 176 101
11 GBR 2439 Gary Langdown Highcliffe SC Master 8 33 -39 16 -38 4 20 8 18 184 107
12 GBR 2420 Simon Mussell Highcliffe SC   41 3 35 9 -48 3 (91 BFD) 5 12 247 108
13 AUS 2650 Steven Johannessen McCrae YC   -69 13 5 5 29 7 -46 23 26 223 108
14 AUS 2237 Simon Barwood RFBYC Master 12 32 (91 DNF) (91 DNC) 15 14 5 26 5 291 109
15 AUS 2263 Richard Batten Mudeford SC   -71 11 24 13 7 -63 14 24 16 243 109
16 GBR 2449 Rob Smith Castle Cove SC Master 25 -52 28 21 2 -50 17 6 15 216 114
17 GBR 2618 Nick Noble Bristol Corinthian YC Master 22 (38.5) 14 17 6 -42 22 27 6 194.5 114
18 AUS 2380 Geoff Fisher DPSS Master 9 9 -45 11 18 24 26 18 -27 187 115
19 AUS 2565 John Lindholm Blairgowie YS Master -49 10 18 10 14 40 12 -42 17 212 121
20 GER 551 Christoph Homeier SVGO   28 23 8 8 -31 -31 15 31 9 184 122
21 AUS 2323 Clay Cook RFBYC   16 21 7 22 (91 DNF) 22 4 -36 31 250 123
22 AUS 2468 Callum Burns Blairgowrie YS Master 10 (91 UFD) 11 36 25 -51 16 17 10 267 125
23 ITA 2561 Antonio Lambertini YCD Master 23 18 -38 (91 RET) 20 23 9 35 2 259 130
24 AUS 2204 Michael Macdonald McCrae YC   -35 -34 21 23 10 16 19 11 30 199 130
25 AUS 2560 Jeff Owen McCrae YC   20 -31 23 15 13 -48 27 20 21 218 139
26 AUS 2408 Jan Scholten Avalon SC Master 4 15 16 25 24 -44 -53 22 37 240 143
27 NED 26 Enno Kramer Roei en Zeil Ver. Gouda Master 19 26 31 31 11 -56 -32 14 20 240 152
28 GBR 678 Tommy Hooton Burton SC   33 6 26 18 26 30 25 -50 -45 259 164
29 GER 2400 Thomas Wieting Wasserspo Hemelingen   -47 19 13 20 27 13 34 39 -44 256 165
30 GER 2527 Dirk Mueller SKWB Master -53 17 20 12 -40 39 21 19 38 259 166
31 GBR 2572 Ed Presley Cotswold SC   42 20 12 24 -51 28 (91 BFD) 21 23 312 170
32 GBR 2383 David Davies Loch Ryan SC Master 21 (38.5) 32 34 21 32 -45 12 24 259.5 176
33 ITA 40 Luca Bonezzi CMM   -44 12 30 38 -54 9 33 25 32 277 179
34 AUS 2437 Scott Munro McCrae YC   27 25 25 28 12 (91 DNF) 31 41 -61 341 189
35 AUS 2600 Steve Wilson Royal Queensland YS   (91 DNS) 22 34 19 -64 36 11 48 22 347 192
36 AUS 2578 Andre Webster Canberra YC Master 13 28 27 -37 17 15 91 DNE 16 -49 293 207
37 NED 2 Mark Thorborg KMJC Master -65 -41 36 39 36 19 37 13 28 314 208
38 AUS 2320 Chris Jones Royal Geelong YC Master 38 -40 29 33 22 17 -42 32 40 293 211
39 AUS 2680 Lindsay Irwin Black Rock YC Master 24 27 33 35 33 26 -49 -44 39 310 217
40 GBR 716 Richard Franks Weston SC   17 -59 -52 44 39 25 39 33 33 341 230
41 AUS 1753 Thomas Young Canberra YC Junior 55 24 17 -59 55 41 23 28 (91 BFD) 393 243
42 AUS 2681 Thomas Vincent McCrae YC   26 44 (91 DNF) (91 DNC) 34 10 41 60 29 426 244
43 GBR 630 James Spikesley Netley SC   -50 30 44 -60 32 33 29 38 43 359 249
44 AUS 2665 Paul Wilson BYS   36 -77 42 (91 RET) 23 53 30 47 47 446 278
45 AUS 2518 Joseph Randall McCrae YC   40 64 46 (91 DNF) 28 37 44 (91 DNF) 36 477 295
46 GBR 2522 Chris Boshier Thorpe Bay YC Master 52 29 -73 45 (58.5) 43 40 51 35 426.5 295
47 AUS 2142 Tim Dorning Blairgowrie YS G/Master 30 51 -66 40 62 -68 13 56 50 436 302
48 AUS 2174 Mathew Vandervoort Teralba SC   39 -55 43 (91 DNF) 44 49 38 49 42 450 304
49 AUS 2548 Alister Danks Blairgowrie YS Master -56 47 48 51 -56 34.5 18 52 55 417.5 305.5
50 AUS 2614 Rob Stenta M16FSSC Master 32 50 41 47 42 -60 -61 40 54 427 306
51 AUS 2666 Michael Hughes McCrae YC   -54 36 49 26 41 -66 51 54 53 430 310
52 AUS 2651 Dean Taylor Blairgowrie YS Master 34 56 58 43 (58.5) 46 47 -62 41 445.5 325
53 AUS 1483 Andrew Chisholm B and SYC Master 63 60 40 42 -66 38 43 -77 51 480 337
54 AUS 2360 Scott Watson McCrae YC   43 -57 56 41 53 45 57 45 -65 462 340
55 AUS 3 John McLean Darling Point SS G/Master -77 48 62 54 46 58 35 -75 46 501 349
56 AUS 2517 Jonathan Vandervoort Teralba Amateur SC Master 29 61.5 63 56 50 (91 DNF) 36 58 -67 511.5 353.5
57 SUI 92 Jacqueline Rufenacht Thunersee YC F 62 -69 55 57 (74.5) 29 50 53 52 501.5 358
58 AUS 1329 Luke Mairs Whitsunday SC   -83 (91 UFD) 10 49 68 62 67 43 68 541 367
59 AUS 2562 Andrew Butler Royal Geelong YC Master 46 -74 -69 58 52 57 55 37 62 510 367
60 GBR 666 Bill Hooton Burton SC Master -66 58 53 46 43 59 -74 55 60 514 374
61 NED 2637 Cees de Gruijter GWV de Vrijbuiter Master -84 49 50 53 -84 52 60 67.5 56 555.5 387.5
62 AUS 2411 Andrew Churcher McCrae YC   57 54 47 (91 DNC) 45 (91 UFD) 54 59 72 570 388
63 AUS 2530 Iain Larkins ROYAL FW BAY YC   59 (91 DNF) (91 DNF) 91 DNC 37 47 91 BFD 34 34 575 393
64 AUS 2136 Ian Bowman RQYS Master 64 67 -74 52 47 55 48 64 -73 544 397
65 AUS 2375 Garrath James Blairgowrie YS Master 37 (91 DNF) (91 DNF) 91 DNC 76 27 56 71 57 597 415
66 AUS 2284 Darrell Faulkner Frankston YC Master 80 37 37 27 (91 DNC) (91 DNC) 91 DNC 91 DNC 58 603 421
67 AUS 2667 Craig Smith Blairgowrie YS   (91 DNF) 65 61 48 49 67 64 72 (91 DNC) 608 426
68 AUS 2208 Pat Moore Somers YC   51 -71 51 61 65 64 66 -70 69 568 427
69 AUS 1364 James Meggison Balmoral SC   79 61.5 57 62 61 -83 (91 BFD) 61 48 603.5 429.5
70 AUS 2577 Paul Cohen Canberra YC Master 31 42 (91 DNF) (91 DNC) 57 34.5 91 DNF 91 DNS 91 DNC 619.5 437.5
71 AUS 1752 Ned Lindholm Blairgowie YS Junior 61 -76 65 65 -79 61 52 76 71 606 451
72 AUS 2207 James Taylor Blairgowrie YS Junior 70 (91 DNC) 72 69 (74.5) 54 62 63 64 619.5 454
73 AUS 2542 Chris Batty Blairgowrie YS   68 68 68 (91 DNC) 67 65 68 57 -74 626 461
74 AUS 2668 Jonathan Harding Blairgowrie YS Master 45 45 (91 DNF) (91 DNC) 60 74 91 DNC 91 DNC 59 647 465
75 AUS 2617 Matthew Triglone Manly SC Master 58 70 54 50 80 -81 91 DNE 65 (91 DNC) 640 468
76 AUS 2349 Stephen Ianna Teralba Amateur SC G/Master 75 53 (91 DNF) (91 DNC) 69 72 58 69 75 653 471
77 AUS 2167 Toby Bath McCrae YC   72 73 59 67 -77 -77 63 67.5 70 625.5 471.5
78 CAN 2525 Stephanie Mah OHCC Club F 48 75 71 70 73 -78 65 74 -80 634 476
79 AUS 1327 Jamie Taylor Blairgowrie YS Junior (80 SCP) 63 76 64 72 73 (91 BFD) 66 63 648 477
80 AUS 226 Glenn Dalton Humpybong YC Master -85 66 60 66 83 69 69 (91 UFD) 66 655 479
81 NED 2630 Pim Langendijk WV Braassemermeer G/Master 67 79 67 (91 DNC) 63 71 (91 BFD) 46 91 BFD 666 484
82 AUS 2441 Ian Kirkwood BSYC Master 73 72 64 55 81 75 70 (91 DNF) (91 DNC) 672 490
83 GBR 712 Rodger White King George SC G/Master 60 46 (91 DNF) (91 DNC) 71 70 91 DNS 91 DNS 91 DNF 702 520
84 AUS 2176 Hugo Taylor Blairgowrie YS Junior -86 80 70 71 70 79 73 (91 UFD) 79 699 522
85 AUS 2165 Sian Harding Blairgowrie YS F Junior 74 -82 75 73 78 -85 72 81 78 698 531
86 AUS 2649 Neil Whitaker McCrae YC Master 82 (91 DNC) (91 DNF) 63 85 82 75 73 77 719 537
87 AUS 2616 Adrian Mulcahy Blairgowrie YS Master 87 83 (91 DNC) (91 DNC) 82 80 59 80 76 729 547
88 AUS 1306 Jeremy Edleston BYS Junior 78 (91 DNF) 77 72 (91 DNS) 91 DNC 71 78 82 731 549
89 AUS 1246 Mark Young Canberra YC Master -88 78 (91 DNF) 68 86.5 84 76 79 81 731.5 552.5
90 AUS 2109 Brian Carroll   G/Master 81 81 (91 DNF) (91 DNC) 86.5 76 91 DNF 91 DNS 91 DNC 779.5 597.5